The SmartEdu University Student Development Program is one of a kind. As a person with self-doubts and much room for improvement, I was very grateful to experience the 13-day Bootcamp. Every single moment was a steep learning curve for me, but it was run in a safe space, thanks to the intensive challenges planned by the organizing team which pushed participants to the limit; not to mention the many inspiring facilitators, many of whom came all the way from Malaysia. My expectations toward people have completely changed. It was a blessing to discover the other 47 potential students in the Program. Each individual had unique stories which inspired me to appreciate diversity in people and broadened my perspective more than ever before. I don’t think any undergraduate should miss out on the prestigious opportunity to experience a life-changing journey with USDP.